Isotype ECA1186

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1186

Alternative Names

  • S-08083
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1186
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1186
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.11456944, -155.8201944
  • Elevation
    621.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    T. Crombie
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    20.1
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.2
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    87.5
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.