Isotype ECA1223

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1223
  • ECA1224

Alternative Names

  • S-08796
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1223
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1223
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.7188, -155.9544833
  • Elevation
    885.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    S. Zdraljevic
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    20.4
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.2
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    89.0
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.