Isotype ECA1238

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1199
  • ECA1238
  • ECA1239

Alternative Names

  • S-08288

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1238
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1238
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.438925, -155.3033667
  • Elevation
    1205.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    S. Zdraljevic
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.5
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    17.1
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    89.6
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.