Isotype ECA1278

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1278

Alternative Names

  • S-09600

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1278
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1278
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.04086389, -155.4437722
  • Elevation
    648.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    T. Crombie
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    20.9
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    22.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    86.5
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.