Isotype ECA1286

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1286
  • ECA1290

Alternative Names

  • S-09763

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1286
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1286
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.12063056, -155.8197528
  • Elevation
    661.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    T. Crombie
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    20.7
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    24.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    75.5
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.