Isotype ECA1293

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1293
  • ECA1294

Alternative Names

  • S-09953

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1293
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1293
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.72048889, -155.9477194
  • Elevation
    1027.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    S. Zdraljevic
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    19.8
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    20.5
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    91.4
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.