Isotype ECA1409

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1409

Alternative Names

  • S-0078
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1409
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1409
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.129361, -159.654455
  • Elevation
    1146.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Buchanan
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    22.9
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    23.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    72.5
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.