Isotype ECA1413

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1389
  • ECA1391
  • ECA1413
  • ECA1415

Alternative Names

  • S-0449
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1413
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1413
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.129316, -159.654434
  • Elevation
    1146.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    L. Stinson
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    21.6
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    23.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    68.6
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.