Isotype ECA1757

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1755
  • ECA1757
  • ECA2321
  • ECA2322

Alternative Names

  • S-11191

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1757
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1757
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.826934, -156.27721
  • Elevation
    865.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    18.4
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    20.8
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    77.3
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.