Isotype ECA1805

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1799
  • ECA1801
  • ECA1803
  • ECA1805

Alternative Names

  • S-11234

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1805
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1805
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.82693, -156.27724
  • Elevation
    866.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    18.3
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.2
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    72.7
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.