Isotype ECA1821

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1821
  • ECA1823

Alternative Names

  • S-11767

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1821
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1821
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.669708, -156.33743
  • Elevation
    1850.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Fungus
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    13.8
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    16.1
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    62.6
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.