Isotype ECA1843

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1835
  • ECA1837
  • ECA1839
  • ECA1841
  • ECA1843

Alternative Names

  • S-11657

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1843
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1843
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.729436, -156.31102
  • Elevation
    1387.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_flower
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    9.5
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    12.4
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    56.4
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.