Isotype ECA1851

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1723
  • ECA1851

Alternative Names

  • S-11037

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1851
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1851
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.134589, -159.64946
  • Elevation
    1167.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    16.1
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    19.3
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    70.4
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.