Isotype ECA1853

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1759
  • ECA1853
  • ECA1855
  • ECA1857
  • ECA1859
  • ECA2324

Alternative Names

  • S-11193

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1853
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1853
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.826691, -156.27707
  • Elevation
    863.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.9
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    20.7
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    84.1
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.