Isotype ECA1875

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1875
  • ECA1931
  • ECA1933

Alternative Names

  • S-11314

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1875
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1875
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.826612, -156.2769
  • Elevation
    867.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    16.0
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    17.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    76.1
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.