Isotype ECA1901

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1873
  • ECA1901

Alternative Names

  • S-11877

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1901
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1901
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.837038, -156.28091
  • Elevation
    757.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.2
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    19.1
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    70.3
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.