Isotype ECA1919

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1861
  • ECA1863
  • ECA1865
  • ECA1867
  • ECA1869
  • ECA1871
  • ECA1919
  • ECA1921
  • ECA1923
  • ECA1927
  • ECA1929
  • ECA1935

Alternative Names

  • S-11854

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1919
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1919
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.826518, -156.27704
  • Elevation
    866.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    18.2
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    70.8
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.