Isotype ECA2041

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2041

Alternative Names

  • S-11731

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2041
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2041
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.837056, -156.28088
  • Elevation
    758.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    16.4
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    18.3
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    74.2
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.