Isotype ECA2043

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2043

Alternative Names

  • S-11761

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2043
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2043
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.670209, -156.33692
  • Elevation
    1857.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    12.9
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    15.3
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    55.4
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.