Isotype ECA2081

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1787
  • ECA1789
  • ECA2079
  • ECA2081
  • ECA2085

Alternative Names

  • S-11971

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2081
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2081
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.719672, -155.94858
  • Elevation
    1006.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    18.8
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    80.9
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.