Isotype ECA2187

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2135
  • ECA2139
  • ECA2179
  • ECA2187

Alternative Names

  • S-10802

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2187
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2187
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.135483, -159.64808
  • Elevation
    1158.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    18.8
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    18.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    84.2
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.