Isotype ECA2251

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2251

Alternative Names

  • S-12700
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2251
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2251
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.72178889, -155.9473389
  • Elevation
    1040.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    19.4
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    82.5
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.