Isotype ECA2281

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2125
  • ECA2281
  • ECA2283
  • ECA2285
  • ECA2287

Alternative Names

  • S-11377

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2281
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2281
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.132297, -159.65173
  • Elevation
    1143.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.1
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    18.7
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    80.0
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.