Isotype ECA2291

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2291

Alternative Names

  • S-11445

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2291
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2291
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.813036, -156.26958
  • Elevation
    1112.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    16.7
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    19.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    66.4
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.