Isotype ECA2336

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1827
  • ECA1829
  • ECA1833
  • ECA1877
  • ECA1907
  • ECA2289
  • ECA2319
  • ECA2336
  • ECA2338

Alternative Names

  • S-11780
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2336
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2336
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.134086, -159.65033
  • Elevation
    1169.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.1
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    20.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    66.4
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.