Isotype ECA2350

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2348
  • ECA2350
  • ECA2352

Alternative Names

  • S-11571
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2350
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2350
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.82662, -156.27684
  • Elevation
    869.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    15.7
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    16.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    75.0
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.