Isotype ECA2417

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2413
  • ECA2415
  • ECA2417
  • ECA2419
  • ECA2421
  • ECA2423

Alternative Names

  • S-12265

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2417
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2417
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.719706, -155.94864
  • Elevation
    1005.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    18.2
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    20.8
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    81.8
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.