Isotype ECA2437

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2437

Alternative Names

  • S-12289
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2437
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2437
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.719953, -155.94858
  • Elevation
    1008.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.7
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    22.9
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    69.1
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.