Isotype ECA2475

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2475
  • ECA2477
  • ECA2479
  • ECA2485
  • ECA2487

Alternative Names

  • S-12516
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2475
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2475
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.041372, -155.44355
  • Elevation
    638.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    G. Zhang
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    20.8
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    22.2
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    86.0
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.