Isotype ECA2549

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2549

Alternative Names

  • S-12485
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2549
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2549
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -37.8699364, 144.9838814
  • Elevation
    10.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    L. Stevens
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    18.0
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.5
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    62.5
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.