Isotype ECA2559

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2556
  • ECA2557
  • ECA2559

Alternative Names

  • S-12781
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2559
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2559
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -37.87, 144.9836111
  • Elevation
    10.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    L. Stevens
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.8
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    22.2
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    60.9
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.