Isotype ECA2565

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2562
  • ECA2563
  • ECA2564
  • ECA2565
  • ECA2566
  • ECA2567

Alternative Names

  • S-12882
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2565
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2565
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -37.82472222, 145.4427778
  • Elevation
    253.0 m
  • Landscape
    Agricultural_land
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    L. Stevens
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    19.4
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.5
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    57.0
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.