Isotype ECA2581

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2571
  • ECA2572
  • ECA2573
  • ECA2581

Alternative Names

  • S-12927
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2581
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2581
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -37.8253099, 144.9768299
  • Elevation
    17.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    19.5
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    24.9
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    67.0
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.