Isotype ECA2594

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2589
  • ECA2591
  • ECA2592
  • ECA2594
  • ECA2606
  • ECA2652

Alternative Names

  • S-13042
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2594
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2594
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -37.83305556, 144.9797222
  • Elevation
    20.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    L. Stevens
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    20.5
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    27.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    57.5
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.