Isotype ECA2609

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2558
  • ECA2609
  • ECA2610
  • ECA2675

Alternative Names

  • S-12791
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2609
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2609
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -38.15, 144.3791667
  • Elevation
    24.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_flower
  • Sampled By
    L. Stevens
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    15.6
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    18.3
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    65.3
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.