Isotype ECA724

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1441
  • ECA724
  • ECA725
  • ECA726
  • ECA727

Alternative Names

  • S-0415

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA724
  • Reference Strain
    ECA724
  • Release
    2018-04-13
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.439144, -155.303825
  • Elevation
    1206.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    S. Zdraljevic
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    23.3
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    68.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.