Isotype JU1666

Feedback

Strains

  • JU1666
  • JU3139

Alternative Names

  • P09-21.1
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU1666
  • Reference Strain
    JU1666
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    48.7049, -3.7941
  • Elevation
    18.0 m
  • Landscape
    Wet_shrubland
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Felix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.