Isotype JU2131

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2131

Alternative Names

  • Trep1.4

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2131
  • Reference Strain
    JU2131
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    48.0497, -4.705
  • Elevation
    17.0 m
  • Landscape
    Wet_shrubland
  • Substrate
    Rotting_stem
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Felix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.