Isotype JU2575

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2575

Alternative Names

  • CR37.1

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2575
  • Reference Strain
    JU2575
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    49.0857, 3.0707
  • Elevation
    58.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_stem
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Felix, S. Marsh
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.