Isotype JU258

Feedback

Strains

  • JU258

Alternative Names

  • M1.1
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU258
  • Reference Strain
    JU258
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    32.73, -16.89
  • Elevation
    1041.0 m
  • Landscape
    Agricultural_land
  • Substrate
    Soil
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Felix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.