Isotype JU2610

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2610

Alternative Names

  • Wy5.2

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2610
  • Reference Strain
    JU2610
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    49.1075, 1.7915
  • Elevation
    130.0 m
  • Landscape
    Agricultural_land
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Felix, S. Marsh
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.