Isotype JU2811

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2811

Alternative Names

  • Syd2.2
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2811
  • Reference Strain
    JU2811
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -33.8632, 151.219453
  • Elevation
    5.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    S. Marsh
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.