Isotype JU2838

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2838

Alternative Names

  • Puebla2

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2838
  • Reference Strain
    JU2838
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.205961, -97.98832
  • Elevation
    1302.0 m
  • Landscape
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    A. VargasVelazquez
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.