Isotype JU2879

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2879

Alternative Names

  • Apple-Mexico

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2879
  • Reference Strain
    JU2879
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.29732, -99.098769
  • Elevation
    2234.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    A. VargasVelazquez
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.