JU3144

Feedback

Strains

  • JU3144

Alternative Names

  • C3.4

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,932,310 2,790,006
Homozygous reference genotype 3,832,501 2,697,102
Heterozygous genotype 16,555 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 83,254 92,904
Missing genotype call 189,683 116,129
Singletons 2,732 2,081
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU3144
  • Reference Strain
    JU3144
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2016-05-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    6.18, 10.52
  • Elevation
    2736.0 m
  • Landscape
    Mountain
  • Substrate
    Leaf litter
  • Sampled By
    J. David
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0