JU3225

Feedback

Strains

  • JU3225

Alternative Names

  • NaNZ3.1

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,992,121 2,831,820
Homozygous reference genotype 3,897,195 2,747,360
Heterozygous genotype 11,343 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 83,583 84,460
Missing genotype call 129,872 74,315
Singletons 4,371 3,051
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU3225
  • Reference Strain
    JU3225
  • Release
    2018-04-13
  • Isolation Date
    2017-04-02
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -41.296186, 174.784857
  • Elevation
    15.0 m
  • Landscape
    Urban garden
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    N. Pujol
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0