JU3226

Feedback

Strains

  • JU3226

Alternative Names

  • NaNZ4.2

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,587,068 2,574,124
Homozygous reference genotype 3,389,912 2,350,121
Heterozygous genotype 38,030 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 159,126 224,003
Missing genotype call 534,925 332,011
Singletons 4,534 12,369
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU3226
  • Reference Strain
    JU3226
  • Release
    2018-04-13
  • Isolation Date
    2017-04-03
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -41.29085, 174.76872
  • Elevation
    100.0 m
  • Landscape
    Urban garden
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    N. Pujol
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0