JU406

Feedback

Strains

  • JU407
  • JU406

Alternative Names

  • compost5

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 4,045,191 2,854,790
Homozygous reference genotype 3,985,753 2,806,910
Heterozygous genotype 9,526 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 49,912 47,880
Missing genotype call 76,802 51,345
Singletons 2,284 1,403
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU406
  • Reference Strain
    JU406
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    2002-12-30
  • Latitude, Longitude
    49.28, -0.32
  • Elevation
    16.0 m
  • Landscape
    Rural garden
  • Substrate
    Compost
  • Sampled By
    A. Barrière
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0