JU775

Feedback

Strains

  • JU799
  • JU775

Alternative Names

  • P8L3

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,847,545 2,695,587
Homozygous reference genotype 3,780,461 2,633,147
Heterozygous genotype 24,474 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 42,610 62,440
Missing genotype call 274,448 210,548
Singletons 1,418 1,042
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU775
  • Reference Strain
    JU775
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    2005-07-10
  • Latitude, Longitude
    38.7175, -9.1486
  • Elevation
    66.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Félix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0