Isotype JU775

Feedback

Strains

  • JU775
  • JU799

Alternative Names

  • P8D1
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU775
  • Reference Strain
    JU775
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    38.7175, -9.1486
  • Elevation
    66.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Felix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.